LAY Leadership

Church Council

Chairperson: Lori Rowe (2021)

Randy Merchant  |  SPRC
Gary Stout  |  TRUSTEES
Matt Groom  |  FINANCE
Charlene Rucker  |  RECORDING SECRETARY
Jim Anderson  |  MISSIONS
Dave Elyea |  STEWARDSHIP
Keith Tischler  |  LAY DELEGATE
Buzz Korst  |  LAY LEADER
Lee Homison  |  CHILDREN
Jason Hickey  |  YOUTH
Jim Keller  |  CELEBRATE RECOVERY
Kenny Stafford  |  WORSHIP AND ARTS
Robyn Grady  |  CONNECTING
Elaine Duggar  |  MEMBER AT LARGE
Diane Fogarty  |  MEMBER AT LARGE
Mike Toluba  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR
Mike Fordham |  SENIOR PASTOR

Board of Trustees

Chairperson: Gary Stout (2021)

Keith Tischler  |  2021
Daniel Simone  |  2021
Susan Stephens  |  2021
Kevin Vaughn  |  2022
Lisa Durham  |  2022
Steve Griffith  |  2022
Barbra Boutin  |  2023
Billy Meeks  |  2023
Carl Craig  |  2023
Steven Rudzik  |  STAFF LIASON
Mike Fordham  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Children's Council

Chairperson: Lee Homison (2022)

Rachel Roberson  |  2021
Margaret Wright  |  2021
Diane Brown  |  2021
Nicole Enriquez  |  2021
Brittany Warner  |  2021
Mandy Clark  |  2022
Janice Foley  |  2022
Elaine Hebenthal  |  BOY SCOUTS
Lori Simpson-Keller  |  STAFF LIASON
Mike Toluba  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Connecting Committee

Chairperson: Robyn Grady (2022)

Karen Toombs  |  2021
Tommy Toombs  |  2021
Donna Ranner  |  2022
Pam Jones  |  2023
Jerry Smith  |  2023
Miriam Dady  |  STAFF LIASON
Mike Toluba  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Finance Committee

Chairperson: Matt Groom (2021)

Tricia Merchant  |  2022
Ed Duggar  |  2023
Buzz Korst  |  LAY LEADER
Dave Elyea  |  STEWARDSHIP/LAY DELEGATE
Gary Stout  |  TRUSTEES
Randy Merchant  |  SPRC
Kathy Hodge  |  TREASURER
Mike Fordham  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Lay Leadership Committee

Chairperson: Buzz Korst (2021)

Janet Miles  |  2021
Kenny Stafford  |  2021
Martha Eacker  |  2021
Susan Stafford  |  2022
Mary Stimmel  |  2022
Tony Allen  |  2022
Caroline Tindale  |  2023
Sandy Watts  |  2023
Diane Brown  |  2023
Mike Toluba  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR
Mike Fordham  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Missions Committee

Chairperson: Jim Anderson (2021)

Al Wolfkill  |  2021
Lee Ann Fisch  |  2021
Elizabeth Marschall  |  2022
Charlie Marcus  |  2022
Jeff Eacker  |  2022
Raymond Diaz  |  2023
Destiny Tolbert  |  SHADETREE GROUP
Scarlet Smith  |  TWELVE CHURCHES
Chris Smith  |  STAFF LIASON
Mike Fordham  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Staff-Parish Relations Committee

Chairperson: Randy Merchant (2020)

Dave McLaurin  |  2021
Beverly Smith  |  2021
Rick Smith  |  2022
Kathi Tillman  |  2022
Michelle Robleto  |  2022
Valerie Smith  |  2023
David Bowman  |  2023
Keith Tischler  |  LAY DELEGATE
Buzz Korst  |  LAY LEADER

Stewardship Committee

Chairperson: Dave Elyea (2023)

Mike Toluba  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR
Mike Fordham  |  SENIOR PASTOR

Youth Council

Chairperson: Jason Hickey (2020)

Glenn Tindale  |  2021
March Fisher  |  2021
Julia Walls  |  2021
Mary Stafford  |  2022
Dickie Hosford  |  2022
Dallas Roberson  |  2023
January Littlejohn  |  2023
Elaine Hebenthal  |  BOY SCOUTS
Trent Mills  |  STAFF LIASON
Mike Toluba  |  ASSOCIATE PASTOR